- Usage and Tips
- Drop a few drops on the face and dab all over evenly.
- Use as Kansa Massage oil by blending with rose water for all skin types or with Sesame oil for very dry skin.
- Use it as a versatile beauty oil, under makeup or before sunscreen .
- Use as a moisturising oil by blending with rose water.
- Use for mature skin as an Age defying night treatment by blending with Saffron & Geranium Butter
Saffron is also known as Crocus Sativus or kumkuma is called as “Varnya gana” ayurvedic, meaning- revealing fairness and glow to skin. Being most expensive, it is known to improve skin texture, treats ailments like pigmentation, dark circles, pimples and acne, and lighten darkened skin. Also acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. This ‘Golden Spice’ has the ability to dilate blood vessels, effectively cleansing the skin and restoring a healthy glow.
Used for promoting beautiful and radiant skin. It improves blood circulation, minimizes inflammation. It tightens facial skin and slows down the effects of aging as it has the power to minimize the look of wrinkles. It has tremendous balancing effect so is useful in treatment of acne, dermatitis and skin diseases.
Chandan is the Indian name of Sandalwood known for its fragrance, is high in anti-oxidants. It is considered sacred and used in many Indian rituals. It is cooling and anti-aging and impart a beautiful glow to the skin, Excellent for Dryness, irritation, itching and inflammation.
Kasturi Manjal is mild yellow in colour with a bitter taste and Camphor-like aroma. Among its numerous properties, the magical spice is an excellent anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antibacterial and anti-aging agent.
It has anti-inflammatory and immunity boosting properties. Almonds are highly emollient, help maintain moisture balances in the skin, very nourishing and restorative. Being eye shaped, it has long been known to be an elixir for eyes nutritive for brain and nervous system. It is rich in omega 3 fatty acids & vitamin E helps improves lashes thickness & imparts shine.
Interesting jojoba is not oil but a golden coloured liquid wax extracted from the seed of the jojoba plant and is oil balancing. It contains all vitamins and minerals essential for healthy skin and hair. Vit E, B-complex, copper, Zinc, selenium, iodine and chromium. It lightens scars, stretch marks are anti-acne, anti-fungal.
- Ohria Loves It For
DetailsThe ultimate beauty oil